EZretail Privacy Policy

Appobile Labs Privacy Statement

At Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd, we value our relationship with the users and place the highest importance on respecting and protecting their privacy. We want users to feel comfortable and confident when using our products and services and with entrusting their personal, company and financial information to us.

Acceptance

EZretail is a service of Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd. By using the Company products and free or paid services (the “Services”), you are agreeing to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Use”) and the following Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to these Terms of Use, or any modification thereto, or become dissatisfied with the Company in any way, then please discontinue use of the Services.

The Terms of Use may be revised periodically and this will be reflected by the Last Updated date at the top of the Terms of Use. Please revisit this page to stay aware of any changes. Your continued use of the Services constitutes your agreement to the Terms of Use and any future revisions.

Information we collect

We collect personal information such as user’s name, shipping/billing address, e-mail and phone when they interact with us for sales, service, support, registration and payment We may collect and store sensitive information such as account and purchase information on their behalf as part of the services provided to users.

  • We collect personal information to deliver or allow access to our products and services.
  • We collect information about user’s system as it interacts with us such as your IP address and browser information.
  • We use common internet technologies, such as cookies and Web beacons to manage our Web sites and services, advertising and e-mail programs.
  • We collect user feedback, community discussions, chats and other interactions at our sites.
  • We may obtain additional information about users, such as demographic information, from commercially available sources

Protecting your Information

Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd works to protect user’s personal information from loss, misuse, or unauthorized alteration by using industry-recognized security safeguards, coupled with carefully developed security procedures and practices. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that comply with applicable laws.

Uses

  • We do not sell or rent user’s personal information with anyone for promotional or marketing purposes.
  • We do not share user’s personal information with anyone outside of Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd for their promotional or marketing use without their consent.
  • We use user’s personal or financial information to provide them with information and services they request, to tell them about other products and services, and to give them a customized interactive experience as you use our products.
  • We also use the information for support, to develop new features, and to improve the overall quality of Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd’s products and services.
  • We may also use the information to show users a history of their activity, to provide them with statistics about them or their use of our product or service, or to provide them with a better user experience.
  • We may summarize information about users, in a way that does not identify them personally, and combine it with other information to understand how our products are used, to deliver products and services and to help us develop new products and services.
  • We may use service companies to help provide users products and services who are not allowed to use their information for their own purposes

Collection of Information in Mobile Application

When using Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd’s mobile applications and services, we may collect personal information from you such as your phone number, mobile device type, and carrier. We use this information in order to set up and manage your account as well as contact you about your services. If you use location-enabled products and services, you may be sending Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd location information. This information may or may not reveal your actual location. We use your information to process and personalize your requests. We also use the information for support, to develop new features, and to improve the overall quality of Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd’s products and services. We may also use the information to show you a history of your activity, to provide you with statistics about you or your use of our product or service, or to provide you with a better user experience. If you give us permission, we may also use your information to contact you about special offerings that may interest you. If you sign up for a mobile message service, you will have the opportunity to stop receiving mobile messages by following the instructions in the message.

Your mobile service provider may be required to monitor your messages for inappropriate content, and that provider may pass on that monitoring obligation to Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd. To fulfill these requirements, Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd may monitor your mobile messages for inappropriate content.

If you sign up for a third-party application or service, we may share information about your mobile device in order to provide the service you requested. Your carrier may have access to information we collect. We suggest that you review your carrier’s privacy statement and the privacy statements for any third-party applications or services you use.

How we use Information

To provide Web Based, Web Connected and Financial ServicesAppobile Labs Pvt Ltd Sales Force Automation software products are Web-enabled. You can access some of our services from within a mobile application and others directly at a Web site. Some mobile application features require Internet access and will fetch data from internet in the software, which will pass through FieldAssist server before being redirected onto the Internet. If the software cannot find a connection, it may ask you to establish one. When you are connected to the Internet from within the software we may also include product updates and messages, service information and help content in the Internet transmissions.

Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd mobile application automatically checks for updates when users are connected to our servers. For proper usage of Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd mobile application, users must accept and download the update. When you receive updates, Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd will receive technical information about user’s mobile’s/tablet’s connection and the application being updated. When users access our Web-enabled services from within our desktop products we will note the link they clicked on and we may also collect information about their product, system or other technical data that will help us direct them to the appropriate information or service. Some of our Web-enabled products and services synchronize with the information on their computer/device to help keep the data accurate and provide additional online services.

We may access and set cookies using Web beacons, also known as single-pixel GIFs, which are invisible graphical images. These Web beacons provide useful information regarding our site, such as the pages visitors view. When we track activity on Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd Website, we collect information such as users IP address, browser type and version, and pages they view. We also keep track of how they get to our sites and any links they click on to leave our sites. We do not track URLs that users type into their browser, nor do we track them across the Internet once they leave our site. We use user’s Web site activity to assist them by reducing the need to re-enter their data and to help us resolve technical support issues. We may also use this information to offer users a personalized Web experience,and to tailor our offerings to them.

To help us collect site usage data, we use service providers to place Web beacons on specific Web pages and send usage information about that page via the use of cookies. These cookies and Web beacons to not transmit personally identifiable information Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd or to our service providers. All Web navigation data is used in theaggregate to improve our product and site performance.

When we send e-mails to users, we may include a Web beacon to determine how many people open our e-mails. When users click on a link in an e-mail, we record this individual response to customize our offerings to them.

Some products and services permit users to grant access and specify permissions for those they authorize to use the service. As a result, we store the personal information of those granted access. This information may include name, email address, username/password, and security challenge questions and answers.

Information Security

We protect the confidentiality and security of users personal information from loss, misuse, or unauthroized alteration by using industry-recognized security safeguards such as firewalls, coupled with carefully developed security procedures. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that comply with applicable law and federal standards. Whenever we ask for sensitive information, such as credit card numbers, we encrypt it as it is transmitted to us.

We train and require our employees to safeguard users information. We also use physical, electronic and procedural safeguards by restricting access to personal information to those employees and agents for business purposes only. Additionally, we use internal and external resources to review the adequacy of our security procedures.

Whenever we obtain your Personal Information, we use commercially reasonable efforts to protect it from unauthorized access or disclosure. However, given that electronically submitted data is not 100% secure, we make no warranties as to the security of any such personal information that you submit, which you do at your own risk. Accordingly, we assume no liability for any disclosure of data due to errors in transmission, unauthorized third party access or other acts of third parties, or acts or omissions beyond our reasonable control.

Third Parties

Sometimes we ask outside firms, or third parties, to help us provide services, such as designing a Web site, sending e-mails, registering a prospective domain name, or analyzing data. Our contracts with these third parties outline the appropriate use and handling of your information and prohibit them from using any of your personal information for purposes unrelated to the product or service they’re providing. We require vendors to maintain the confidentiality of the information we provide to them.

We may disclose, access, or report personal information when we believe, in good faith, we’re required to by law or to protect our legal rights. We may also do this in connection with an investigation into a suspected violation involving the Terms of Service, fraud, intellectual property infringement, or other activity that may be illegal or expose us to legal liability. For example, we may be required to disclose personal information to cooperate with regulators or law enforcement authorities or to comply with a court order, subpoena, search warrant, or law enforcement request.

We work with other companies or developers to provide you with products and services which we clearly identify. Either Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd or the other company may offer these products and services. We clearly identify these co-branded products and services. In some cases, we exchange customer usage information to establish and provide ongoing service. By requesting these products or services, users are permitting us to provide their personal and usage information to the other company.

We also may share non-identifiable, non-personal aggregate information about our users with third parties, such as advertisers or partners, for marketing and promotional purposes. Our Web sites may provide links to third-party sites, such as those of our business partners and online advertisers. These could include other services, promotionsor sweepstakes offered by business partners. Because Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd does not control the information policies or practices of these third parties, you should review their privacy policies to learn more about how they collect and use personal information.

If we sell, merge or transfer any part of our business, part of the sale may include your personal information. If so, you will be asked if you’d like to stop receiving promotional information following any change of control.

Any Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd user can send an email to support@appslab.in to change his/her contact preferences. User can also manage your contact or account information by accessing Appobile Labs Pvt Ltd account.

If we make material changes to any of our privacy policies or practices regarding personal information we will update our statement and post a notice on our site 30 days before the changes take effect.

Services

We reserve the right to modify the Products / Services and prices of the Products / Services offered at anytime on our Website. Any continued use of the Services or Products after such changes have been made shall be deemed to constitute acceptance of such changes. We reserve the right to cancel your Services at any time. We also reserve the right to cancel your Services and terminate your Services immediately, without notice, in the event that you breach any provision of this Terms of Service or any other terms that apply to your Services.

Deactivation of Service

If you request to deactivate your account or delete your personal information, we will endeavor to fulfill your request but some personal information may persist in backup copies for a certain period of time and may be retained as necessary for legitimate business purposes or to comply with our legal obligations

if you object to any of the changes to our terms, and you no longer wish to use the Services, you may contact support@appslab.in to deactivate your account.

Contact Information Grievance Officer

If a User has any questions concerning EZretail App or the Website, this Agreement, the Services, or anything related to any of the foregoing, EZretail customer support can be reached at the following email address: support@appslab.in or via the contact information available from the following hyperlink: https://ezretail.in/#contact-us .

In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000, and the rules made there under, if you have any grievance with respect to the Website or the service, including any discrepancies and grievances with respect to processing of information, you can contact our Grievance Officer at:

Name: Drupad Raja

Address: Appobile Labs Pvt.Ltd, 2nd floor, Manu Plaza, 3rd Cross, 9th Main Road, HRBR Layout Kalyan Nagar Bangalore – 560043

Email: support@appslab.in

Telephone: +91 9480439477